KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

the Bank's lien

Russian translation: залоговое право банка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Bank's lien
Russian translation:залоговое право банка
Entered by: ilbe

16:25 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the Bank's lien
Should the Customer also have business connections with foreign branches, the Bank's lien (No. 14 of these Terms and Conditions of Business) also secures these foreign branches' claims.

В контексте. Спасибо!
Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
залоговое право банка
Explanation:
между политикой и правом большая разница
Selected response from:

ilbe
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3залоговая политика банка,Andrey Belousov
3залоговое право банка
ilbe


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the bank's lien
залоговая политика банка,


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-06-23 16:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not sure

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martsina: лучше даже залоговое право банка
1 hr
  -> Thanks, martsina!

agree  Natalia Kudria: Нет, все-таки "политика"
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Nartalia!

agree  Ravindra Godbole: agree with martsina
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ravindra! I'm inclined to залоговое право банка

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the bank's lien
залоговое право банка


Explanation:
между политикой и правом большая разница

ilbe
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!