KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

owe procurement

Russian translation: обязан поставить


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:owe procurement
Russian translation:обязан поставить
Entered by: Alexander Shchekotin

15:57 Jun 28, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: owe procurement
Credit entries for foreign currency transactions with the Customer

If the Bank should conclude a transaction (for instance a currency futures transaction) with the Customer from which it ***owes the procurement of an amount*** in a foreign currency, it will perform its foreign currency obligations by means of a credit entry into the Customer's account in this currency, unless agreed otherwise.

Спасибо!
Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
обязан поставить
Explanation:
так и говорят в случае в фьючерсом: "поставить определенное кол-во американских долларов в будущем"
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1обязан поставитьAlexander Shchekotin
4надлежит (предстоит) получить
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обязан поставить


Explanation:
так и говорят в случае в фьючерсом: "поставить определенное кол-во американских долларов в будущем"

Alexander Shchekotin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
20 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надлежит (предстоит) получить


Explanation:
Все-таки, сумму предоставляет Клиент, а не банк.
Значит – «…с Клиентом, от которого надлежит (предстоит) получить сумму в иностранной валюте…».


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 23 mins (2004-06-29 05:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в) суммы, которые надлежит получить недоимщику от его дебиторов;
... обязательным платежам) отсутствует обращение взыскания на суммы, которые надлежит получить от дебиторов, а что касается недоимки и пени по платежам по ...
www.dtkt.com.ua/documents/rus/2001/51/51nov8c.html

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Shchekotin: конечно, "it" может относиться и к customer, но "Credit entry" - это же зачисление
2 hrs