KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

compensation of expenses because of recourse to a surety stood for the Customer

Russian translation: компенсация за расходы по обращению в суд


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensation of expenses because of recourse to a surety stood for the Customer
Russian translation:компенсация за расходы по обращению в суд
Entered by: Umutay Midinova

06:57 Jun 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: compensation of expenses because of recourse to a surety stood for the Customer
The Bank's entitlement to having collateral supplied

The Bank can demand that banking collateral be supplied for all claims arising from the banking business relations, even if the claims are conditional (for instance, a claim for ***compensation of expenses because of recourse to a surety stood for the Customer***).

Спасибо!
Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
компенсация за расходы по обращению в суд
Explanation:
по поручительствву от клиента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 09:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is like

компенсация за расходы, проистекающие по поручительству ЗА Клиента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 09:56:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is like

компенсация за расходы, проистекающие из-за обращения к поручительству ЗА Клиента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 09:59:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pleast count the 3 (last) variant as preferable


Selected response from:

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо и сорри за несколько поздний грейдинг! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4компенсация за расходы по обращению в суд
Umutay Midinova
2 +1требование компенсации расходов, так как Клиент является гарантом их возвратаAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компенсация за расходы по обращению в суд


Explanation:
по поручительствву от клиента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 09:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is like

компенсация за расходы, проистекающие по поручительству ЗА Клиента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 09:56:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is like

компенсация за расходы, проистекающие из-за обращения к поручительству ЗА Клиента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 09:59:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pleast count the 3 (last) variant as preferable




Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо и сорри за несколько поздний грейдинг! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compensation of expenses because of recourse to a surety stood for the customer
требование компенсации расходов, так как Клиент является гарантом их возврата


Explanation:
"
Так мне кажется

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger
372 days
  -> Thank you! :)