KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

waive .... any default or breach of ....

Russian translation: не требовать выполнения в случае уклонения от обязательства или нарушения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waive .... any default or breach of ....
Russian translation:не требовать выполнения в случае уклонения от обязательства или нарушения
Entered by: Umutay Midinova

08:52 Jun 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: waive .... any default or breach of ....
The Company may at any time waive, either unconditionally or otherwise, any of these Terms and Conditions or any default or breach of the Accountholder, provided that such waiver is given in writing by the Company and save as aforesaid no condoning or excusing of and no neglect or forbearance on the part of the Company of any default or breach of any of these Terms and Conditions shall operate as a waiver of the Company's rights and powers and no waiver shall be inferred from or implied by anything done or not done by the Company unless expressed in writing to the Company
irenvel
Russian Federation
Компания может отказаться от выполнения....
Explanation:
условий и соглашений или не требовать
выполнения со стороны держателя счета
в случае уклонения им от обязательства или нарушения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 10:20:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Following your request:
...исключает, как сказано ранее, какое бы то ни было снисхождение или извинение, равно как пренебрежение или воздержание от действия со стороны Компании в случае уклонения от обязательств или нарушения Условий и соглашений, что может служить поводом для отказа от прав... если оно не
выражено в письменном виде
Selected response from:

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Компания может отказаться от выполнения....
Umutay Midinova
3не требовать выполнения ... любых случаев невыполнения обязательств или нарушения договора...2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не требовать выполнения ... любых случаев невыполнения обязательств или нарушения договора...


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Компания может отказаться от выполнения....


Explanation:
условий и соглашений или не требовать
выполнения со стороны держателя счета
в случае уклонения им от обязательства или нарушения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 10:20:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Following your request:
...исключает, как сказано ранее, какое бы то ни было снисхождение или извинение, равно как пренебрежение или воздержание от действия со стороны Компании в случае уклонения от обязательств или нарушения Условий и соглашений, что может служить поводом для отказа от прав... если оно не
выражено в письменном виде

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11