KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Custody service invoice

Russian translation: счет за ответственное хранение


14:18 Aug 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Custody service invoice
Custody service invoice
JulieN
Russian translation:счет за ответственное хранение
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3счет за ответственное хранение
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1счет за кастодиальное обслуживаниеYuri_S


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
custody service invoice
счет за ответственное хранение


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
9 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova: м.б. за депозитарные услуги?
2 days23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custody service invoice
счет за кастодиальное обслуживание


Explanation:
на нашем рынке уже закрепились термины "кастодиан", "кастодиальное обслуживание" и иже с ними. "ответственное хранение" - лишь часть кастодиальных услуг.


    Reference: http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?stype=&nl=0&text=%EA%E0%F1%F...
    Reference: http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%EA%E0%F1%F2%EE%E4%E8%E...
Yuri_S
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karusik
19 mins