KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

cash flowing through the operations

Russian translation: Поток денежных средств компании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash flowing through the operations
Russian translation:Поток денежных средств компании
Entered by: Victor Potapov

10:33 Dec 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash flowing through the operations
Different cash forecasting techniques are used to identify and benchmark the cash flowing through the operations.
Inese -
Поток денежных средств компании
Explanation:
Можно сказать "подразделения" - всё зависит от контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-12-05 10:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Одна из основных функций казначея (treasurer) - как раз и есть управление этими самыми денежными потоками компании, их оптимизация и управление доходностью временно свободных средств компании.

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Поток денежных средств компанииVictor Potapov
4и оценки движения наличности в ходе основной /(проиводственной) деятельности.
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Поток денежных средств компании


Explanation:
Можно сказать "подразделения" - всё зависит от контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-12-05 10:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Одна из основных функций казначея (treasurer) - как раз и есть управление этими самыми денежными потоками компании, их оптимизация и управление доходностью временно свободных средств компании.

Удачи!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и оценки движения наличности в ходе основной /(проиводственной) деятельности.


Explanation:
"Различные методы прогнозирования движения наличности используются для выявления и оценки движения наличности в ходе основной /(проиводственной) деятельности." Моё восприятие. Удачи, IneseR!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128