KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

the European centralised treasury operation

Russian translation: Европейский центр обслуживания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the European centralised treasury operation
Russian translation:Европейский центр обслуживания
Entered by: Inese -

10:52 Dec 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the European centralised treasury operation
the European centralised treasury operation based in Dublin
Inese -
Европейский центр обслуживания
Explanation:
казначейских операций. Возможно, это он и есть. см. линки
http://www.google.ru/search?as_q=European treasury operatio...
Dublin Report
... of HVB Bank's new IFSC operation added €15 ... its management services for agency treasury
and agency ... company's decision to locate its European Services Centre ...
www.idaireland.com/uploads/ reports/DublinReport_Winter_2003/

[PDF] 6923/IDA Dublin Report
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... HVB Bank’s new IFSC operation added m15 ... Connaughton, Senior Vice President, Global
Treasury Management, Bank ... decision to locate its European Services Centre ...
www.idaireland.com/uploads/reports/dubrepwin03.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-10 15:12:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, IneseR!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Европейский центр обслуживания
Сергей Лузан
5Европейский центр управления казначейскими операциями в г. Дублин (Ирландия)Victor Potapov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the european centralised treasury operation
Европейский центр управления казначейскими операциями в г. Дублин (Ирландия)


Explanation:
Ту тикетс ту Даблин
Куда, блин?
Туда, блин!

:-)

(с) Школьный юмор.

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 269

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Европейский центр обслуживания


Explanation:
казначейских операций. Возможно, это он и есть. см. линки
http://www.google.ru/search?as_q=European treasury operatio...
Dublin Report
... of HVB Bank's new IFSC operation added €15 ... its management services for agency treasury
and agency ... company's decision to locate its European Services Centre ...
www.idaireland.com/uploads/ reports/DublinReport_Winter_2003/

[PDF] 6923/IDA Dublin Report
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... HVB Bank’s new IFSC operation added m15 ... Connaughton, Senior Vice President, Global
Treasury Management, Bank ... decision to locate its European Services Centre ...
www.idaireland.com/uploads/reports/dubrepwin03.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-10 15:12:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, IneseR!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо и гран мерси, yostrovski!

agree  nekogda
11 hrs
  -> И вам спасибо, nekogda! Paldies par utzimae!