KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

place debt and equity in support of acquisitions

Russian translation: поместить заёмный и основной капитал под финансовое обеспечение приобретения (товаров, акций, etc.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:place debt and equity in support of acquisitions
Russian translation:поместить заёмный и основной капитал под финансовое обеспечение приобретения (товаров, акций, etc.)
Entered by: granat97

16:22 Feb 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: place debt and equity in support of acquisitions
we advise our clients on capital structure matters and privately place debt and equity in support of acquisitions or other growth initiatives.
kosharra
поместить заёмный и основной капитал под финансовое обеспечение приобретения (товаров, акций, etc.)
Explanation:
поместить заёмный и основной капитал под финансовое обеспечение приобретения (товаров, акций, etc.)


Selected response from:

granat97
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2поместить заёмный и основной капитал под финансовое обеспечение приобретения (товаров, акций, etc.)granat97
4см.ниже
Svetlana Chekunova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поместить заёмный и основной капитал под финансовое обеспечение приобретения (товаров, акций, etc.)


Explanation:
поместить заёмный и основной капитал под финансовое обеспечение приобретения (товаров, акций, etc.)




granat97
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
размещаем заемные и собственные средства для финансирования приобретений...

Svetlana Chekunova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?