KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

tailored capital

Russian translation: целевой капитал


16:34 Feb 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: tailored capital
we provided this company with tailored capital to improve its financial flexibility...
kosharra
Russian translation:целевой капитал
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Мы снабдили / (обеспечили) компанию капиталом, специально предназначенным для улучшения её
Сергей Лузан
4приспособленный к требованиям клиентов капиталgranat97
4специальный; нестандартный; специального назначения
Yuri Dubrov
2целевой капиталAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
целевой капитал


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 139

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специальный; нестандартный; специального назначения


Explanation:
капитал ( или кредит по контексту)
капитал, выделенный по заказу

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 18

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приспособленный к требованиям клиентов капитал


Explanation:
In context of "... we provided this company with ... to improve its financial flexibility..."

granat97
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мы снабдили / (обеспечили) компанию капиталом, специально предназначенным для улучшения её


Explanation:
финансовой гибкости /(для улучшения её гибкости в области (сфере) финансов).
Варианты предложения.
Удачи, kosharra!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128