KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

spud

Russian translation: дата начала бурения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spud
Russian translation:дата начала бурения
Entered by: peretlum

15:30 Feb 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: spud
spud date, spud time

Thank you very much!
peretlum
дата начала бурения
Explanation:
дата начала бурения

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=spud ...

spud date | g-sort
нефтепром. дата начала бурения
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spud date ==дата начала бурения
Yuri Dubrov
3 +2дата начала бурения
Jarema


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дата начала бурения


Explanation:
дата начала бурения

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=spud ...

spud date | g-sort
нефтепром. дата начала бурения


Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
7 mins

agree  Burrell
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spud date ==дата начала бурения


Explanation:

приступать к бурению ствола нефтяной скважины; ( тж. spud in )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-17 15:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и время бурения соответственно

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
7 mins

agree  Burrell
2 hrs