KudoZ home » English to Russian » Fisheries

Reasonable and Prudent Action

Russian translation: (разумно) обоснованное и целесообразное действие


03:38 Oct 27, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Fisheries / Aquaculture
English term or phrase: Reasonable and Prudent Action
Reasonable and Prudent Action (RPA) – Actions deemed by the National Marine Fisheries Service (now NOAA Fisheries) as reasonable and prudent with regard to the recovery of Pacific Salmon and their habitats. RPAs are identified in Biological Opinions, federal documents that outline recovery steps for ESA-listed species or ESUs.
Anneta Vysotskaya
Russian translation:(разумно) обоснованное и целесообразное действие
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2006-10-27 04:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо "действие" можно написать "мероприятия"
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо! Только я еще добавила к этому слово Перечень
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(разумно) обоснованное и целесообразное действие
Larissa Boutrimova
4Нужные и необходимые действияxxxKPATEP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reasonable and prudent action
(разумно) обоснованное и целесообразное действие


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2006-10-27 04:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо "действие" можно написать "мероприятия"

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Большое спасибо! Только я еще добавила к этому слово Перечень

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasonable and prudent action
Нужные и необходимые действия


Explanation:
действительно заголовок

xxxKPATEP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian