KudoZ home » English to Russian » Fisheries

leather carp

Russian translation: кожистый/голый карп


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leather carp
Russian translation:кожистый/голый карп
Entered by: Tatiana Lammers

09:54 Feb 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: leather carp
http://www.carp.net/leather.htm
Tatiana Lammers
United States
кожистый/голый карп
Explanation:
Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2кожистый/голый карп
Igor Savenkov
2кожистый, голый карп
AKhram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кожистый/голый карп


Explanation:
Лингво 12

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitrie Highduke: Right you are
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergey Savchenko: кожистый
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
кожистый, голый карп


Explanation:
Утащено вот отсюда:
http://www.matchfishing.ru/forum/showthread.php?page=4&t=572...

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian