KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

peroxide value: max. 1,1 meq/kg

Russian translation: рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ/рЕТoЛУЙДОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 1,1 meq/kg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peroxide value: max. 1,1 meq/kg
Russian translation:рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ/рЕТoЛУЙДОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 1,1 meq/kg
Entered by: [Removed name]

15:41 Mar 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: peroxide value: max. 1,1 meq/kg
certificate of quality for vegetable oil
Boris
рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ/рЕТoЛУЙДОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 1,1 meq/kg
Explanation:
лЙУМПФОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 0,5%
рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 1 MEQ/kg
чТЕНС ЙОДХЛГЙЙ: Min 10 ЮБУПЧ
http://www.bakfem.com/productionr.html

Peroxide value (meq/kg) <
рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ ЮЙУМП (meq/kg), НЕОЕЕ МЙВП ТБЧОП
http://vivas.hypermart.net/China/corn_China.htm

ретплуйдопе юйумп, meq/kg (НБЛУ.)- РТЙ ПФЗТХЪЛЕ
http://www.food-line.ru/catalog/desc_palmOilTopaz.htm
Selected response from:

[Removed name]
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ/рЕТoЛУЙДОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 1,1 meq/kg[Removed name]
4содержание пероксидов: не более 1,1 мэкв/кгCherepanov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ/рЕТoЛУЙДОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 1,1 meq/kg


Explanation:
лЙУМПФОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 0,5%
рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ ЮЙУМП: Max 1 MEQ/kg
чТЕНС ЙОДХЛГЙЙ: Min 10 ЮБУПЧ
http://www.bakfem.com/productionr.html

Peroxide value (meq/kg) <
рЕТЕЛЙУОПЕ ЮЙУМП (meq/kg), НЕОЕЕ МЙВП ТБЧОП
http://vivas.hypermart.net/China/corn_China.htm

ретплуйдопе юйумп, meq/kg (НБЛУ.)- РТЙ ПФЗТХЪЛЕ
http://www.food-line.ru/catalog/desc_palmOilTopaz.htm

[Removed name]
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
содержание пероксидов: не более 1,1 мэкв/кг


Explanation:
Как химик, утверждаю, что это содержание
пероксидов (перекисей, в старой номенклатуре), в миллиэквивалентах, на
1 кг продукта. Миллиэквивалент - количество пероксидов, выраженное не в граммах, а в эквивалентах, то бишь, в граммах, деленных на вес одного грамм-эквивалента пероксида

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8