KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

on fine work

Russian translation: для тщательного измельчения


12:10 Jun 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / миксер
English term or phrase: on fine work
on fine work при тонкой работе?

For work which is beyond reproach, quick and with no heating up
- Always use properly sharpened knives which are impact-free.
- Keep an additional rotor for use on fine work (e.g.: chopping parsley with smooth knives, kneading with serrated knives).
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:для тщательного измельчения
Explanation:
Предположительно...

Удачи!
Олег

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-27 12:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя... учитывая (вероятно) китайское происхождение манула, это, вероятно, "для получения качественных результатов".
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6для тщательного измельчения
Oleg Rudavin
3для некоторых задач
Max Masutin
1для достижения высокой гомогенизацииxxxPristav


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
для тщательного измельчения


Explanation:
Предположительно...

Удачи!
Олег

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-27 12:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя... учитывая (вероятно) китайское происхождение манула, это, вероятно, "для получения качественных результатов".

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: или "тонкого измельчения" в противовес "грубому", хотя естественнонаучные термины, может, здесь не очень уместны. От контекста зависит
35 mins

agree  The Misha
47 mins

agree  Roman Bardachev
2 hrs

agree  Arkadi Burkov
7 hrs

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
20 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для некоторых задач


Explanation:
Для скорейшего получения наилучшего результата, а также во избежание перегрева мотора: используйте только хорошо наточенные ножи без дефектов; для некоторых задач (измельчение травы, замес теста и др.) используйте специальный нож. Для теста лучше использовать нож с зубцами, а для травы - тонкий нож. Cry for the Indians, die for the Indians!..or Chinese

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
для достижения высокой гомогенизации


Explanation:
###

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian