KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

leavening agents

Russian translation: Разрыхлители теста


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leavening agents
Russian translation:Разрыхлители теста
Entered by: Olga Simon

08:14 Jun 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: leavening agents
In a list of ingredients for cookies.

Please answer again. There was a problem with my email account and I didn't get your earlier replies, but it's fixed now!!
Mandra
Разрыхлители теста
Explanation:
There were two answers in the previously posted question.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Разрыхлители теста
Olga Simon
4 +2разрыхлители (теста)
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Разрыхлители теста


Explanation:
There were two answers in the previously posted question.


Olga Simon
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaroslav Starunov
8 mins

agree  Anna Launay
1 hr

agree  protolmach
4 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
7 hrs

agree  Iren
10 hrs

agree  AYP
18 hrs

agree  Himan
1 day49 mins

agree  tunturi
1 day1 hr

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 day5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
разрыхлители (теста)


Explanation:
Англо-русский пищевой словарь

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
18 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day11 hrs