KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

Product Sequencing

Russian translation: разбивка процесса изготовления продукта на последовательные стадии (этапы)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Sequencing
Russian translation:разбивка процесса изготовления продукта на последовательные стадии (этапы)
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

18:58 Oct 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Product Sequencing
Помогите понять название такой программы, стоящей под общим заголовком: General Quality Systems/Monitoring Programs/GMP

(пищевое производство)
Может быть: "Определение последовательности для продукта" (последовательности чего?)
Большое спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
разбивка процесса изготовления продукта на последовательные стадии (этапы)
Explanation:
"изготовления" - поскольку, как я понимаю, в аббревиатуре "GMP" есть слово "manufacturing"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 час (2007-10-28 11:32:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

И Вам спасибо!
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4задание последовательности для продукта
Michael Kislov
4разбивка процесса изготовления продукта на последовательные стадии (этапы)
Stanislav Korobov
3см. ниже
Katia Gygax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product sequencing
задание последовательности для продукта


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-10-27 19:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Long PCR Product Sequencing (LoPPS): a shotgun-based approach to sequence long PCR products
Here we describe a practical procedure for sequencing long PCR products. The method relies on ultrasonic shearing of PCR products, resulting in fragments 700–1,000 nt long. Termini are subsequently repaired to obtain blunt ends and 3′ A-overhangs are added before TA cloning. A predetermined number of clones are sequenced using an insert-independent primer to obtain an overlapping contig covering the full length of the PCR product. This method is cost effective and enables the complete sequencing of any large PCR product in a high-throughput format. Processing of amplified DNA requires 3 h handling time prior to the ligation step, and the clone library is available 2 d later. The complete sequence information is obtained approximately 5 d after the PCR step, depending on the sequencing procedure adopted.
http://www.natureprotocols.com/2007/03/01/long_pcr_product_s...


Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product sequencing
разбивка процесса изготовления продукта на последовательные стадии (этапы)


Explanation:
"изготовления" - поскольку, как я понимаю, в аббревиатуре "GMP" есть слово "manufacturing"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 час (2007-10-28 11:32:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

И Вам спасибо!

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product sequencing
см. ниже


Explanation:
Видимо, речь идет о ***мониторинге последовательности операций, составляющих цикл*** производства (или расфасовки, упаковки и т.д. - вам с контекстом виднее, о чем речь)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-10-28 13:24:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

У вас ведь не технологический процесс описывается а контроль и мониторинг, целью которого является проверить, насколько реальный процесс соответствует эталонному.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29