KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

Allergen Cross-Contact Production Assessment

Russian translation: оценка продукции на предмет перекрестного загрязнения аллергенами


07:41 Nov 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Allergen Cross-Contact Production Assessment
Это заголовок таблицы контроля качества пищевых продуктов.
Не могу понять: либо такой перевод: анализа перекрестной передачи аллергенов
Или: перекрестный анализ образования аллергенов
Так как далее следует таблица с параметрами - то, контекста (т.е. развернутых предложений) как таковых нет:(

Большое спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оценка продукции на предмет перекрестного загрязнения аллергенами
Explanation:
оценка продукции на предмет перекрестного (случайного) загрязнения (занесения) аллергенами

http://www.allergenbureau.net/downloads/events/Fleming_proce...

Allergen Cross Contact – ‘Cross Contact’ occurs when a residue or other trace amount of an allergenic food is
unintentionally incorporated into another food that is not intended to contain that allergenic food.
Selected response from:

Marina Mrouga
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оценка продукции на предмет перекрестного загрязнения аллергенами
Marina Mrouga
4оценка производства с точки зрения непреднамеренного контакта с аллергенами
Katya Filatova


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allergen cross-contact production assessment
оценка продукции на предмет перекрестного загрязнения аллергенами


Explanation:
оценка продукции на предмет перекрестного (случайного) загрязнения (занесения) аллергенами

http://www.allergenbureau.net/downloads/events/Fleming_proce...

Allergen Cross Contact – ‘Cross Contact’ occurs when a residue or other trace amount of an allergenic food is
unintentionally incorporated into another food that is not intended to contain that allergenic food.

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
28 mins
  -> Thank you, Vanda

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allergen cross-contact production assessment
оценка производства с точки зрения непреднамеренного контакта с аллергенами


Explanation:
Allergen Cross Contact – ‘Cross Contact’ occurs when a residue or other trace amount of an allergenic food is unintentionally incorporated into another food that is not intended to contain that allergenic food
Отсюда - непреднамеренность, случайность контакта

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4