KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

recording thermometer reading to the indicating thermometer **reading

Russian translation: значения температуры с регистрирующего и показывающего термометров


09:29 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: recording thermometer reading to the indicating thermometer **reading
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести.

Выражение встречается в следующем контексте: (пастеризация , контроль качества)

MINIMUM CCP VERIFICATION ACTIVITIES:
• Perform Cut-in / Cut-out temperatures and compare **recording thermometer** reading to the** indicating thermometer **reading at least daily
Не могу понять разницы между этими двумя термометрами - оба переводятся как "регистрирующие" может есть какие-нибудь соображения?

Заранее спасибо
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:значения температуры с регистрирующего и показывающего термометров
Explanation:
один регистрирует (в какой-то памяти, м.б. на бумажной ленте), другой просто показывает (как настенный)
из-за "показывающего" показания (reading) лучше заменить на значения
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4значения температуры с регистрирующего и показывающего термометровEnote
3термограф и индикаторLovuwka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
значения температуры с регистрирующего и показывающего термометров


Explanation:
один регистрирует (в какой-то памяти, м.б. на бумажной ленте), другой просто показывает (как настенный)
из-за "показывающего" показания (reading) лучше заменить на значения

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
3 mins

agree  Katia Gygax
45 mins

agree  boostrer
2 hrs

agree  yanadeni
8 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
термограф и индикатор


Explanation:
Indicating thermometer - It may be the thermometer with digital display that gives an indication when the temperature reaches the set maximum level. Also it may be the thermometer with digital display which facilitates instant observation rather than looking at the dial, in the case of dial thermometer / the scale in the stem type mercury or alcohol filled one.


    Reference: http://listproc.ucdavis.edu/archives/seafood/log0607/0055.ht...
Lovuwka
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian