KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

National Food Laboratory

Russian translation: Ваш вариант


07:31 Nov 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: National Food Laboratory
• National Food Laboratory Final Report on the Thermal Death Time Studies for Listeria monocytogenes in Cool Whip (NFL #7 KGF18).

"Национальная лаборатория пищевых продуктов"?
(США) в гугле данный вариант не находится:(
ОГРОМНОЕ СПАСИБО.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Ваш вариант
Explanation:
Судя по следующей ссылке, эта лаборатория занимается не только вопросами безопасности и контроля но и участвует в разработке новых пищевых продуктов.

http://www.contractlaboratory.com/labclass/lab_listing_detai...
National Food Laboratory, Inc

Description: The National Food Laboratory, Inc. (The NFL) is a premier contract and research facility. During our 27 years of operation, we have developed areas of excellence in product and process development, sensory and marketing research, food safety research and analytical testing. This integrated combination of services, all under one roof, is unparalleled in the business.
The mission of The NFL is quite simple: Provide our clients with expert, creative services that meet their marketing and technical needs and exceed their service expectations.

ПОэтому Ваш вариант подходит


Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
БОЛЬШОЕ СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ваш вариантLeila Usmanova
3FDABragarnyk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national food laboratory
FDA


Explanation:
может подразумевается FDA (Food and Drug Administration)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-06 07:41:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Управление по контролю за продуктами и лекарствами США

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-11-06 07:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приношу извинения действительно существует The NFL (www.thenfl.com) - организация содействующая развитию и продвижения продуктов питания и напитков
***Национальная лаборатория продуктов питания***
или предложенный Вами


Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
national food laboratory
Ваш вариант


Explanation:
Судя по следующей ссылке, эта лаборатория занимается не только вопросами безопасности и контроля но и участвует в разработке новых пищевых продуктов.

http://www.contractlaboratory.com/labclass/lab_listing_detai...
National Food Laboratory, Inc

Description: The National Food Laboratory, Inc. (The NFL) is a premier contract and research facility. During our 27 years of operation, we have developed areas of excellence in product and process development, sensory and marketing research, food safety research and analytical testing. This integrated combination of services, all under one roof, is unparalleled in the business.
The mission of The NFL is quite simple: Provide our clients with expert, creative services that meet their marketing and technical needs and exceed their service expectations.

ПОэтому Ваш вариант подходит




Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
БОЛЬШОЕ СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
55 mins

agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs