KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

J AM Dental Assoc

Russian translation: журнал...


11:31 Nov 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: J AM Dental Assoc
Может быть, кто-то встречал такое?
Контекст:
• Hyman, F.N., Klontz, K.C., and Tollefson, L. 1993 Eating as a hazard to health: preventing, treating dental injuries caused by foreign objects in food. J AM Dental Assoc, 124, p.p. 65-69.
Большое спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:журнал...
Explanation:
Не надо это переводить. Оставить как есть.
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2журнал...
Boris Kimel
4журнал Американской Ассоциации Стоматологии
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
j am dental assoc
журнал...


Explanation:
Не надо это переводить. Оставить как есть.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga: в ссылке вообще ничего переводить не нужно
44 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Расшифровывается как The Journal of the American Dental Association - и, разумеется, все нужно оставить, как есть
4 hrs
  -> спасибо! (писать было лень, понятное дело)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
j am dental assoc
журнал Американской Ассоциации Стоматологии


Explanation:
согласен с Борисом - часто не переводят, но если надо - то это он

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2007-11-06 11:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jada.ada.org/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7