KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

STOCKS

Russian translation: супы в порошках


10:46 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / ОТДЕЛ В СУПЕРМАРКЕТЕ
English term or phrase: STOCKS
DEPARTMENT - EDIBLE GROCERIES
MERCHANDISE GROUP - STOCKS AND INSTANT MEALS
Mikhail
Russian translation:супы в порошках
Explanation:
это не всегда бульоны.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2бульоны
Olga Judina
4супы в порошкахMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stocks
бульоны


Explanation:
*

Olga Judina
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Kolosova
4 mins

agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stocks
супы в порошках


Explanation:
это не всегда бульоны.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Judina: супы всё же обычно soups называются; на порошки нет никакого указания, а бульоны и супы бывают в банках - концентраты, готовые к употреблению и т.п.
1 hr
  -> Возможно, но мне интуиция подсказывает, что это бульоны и супы в порошках. Спасибо.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Marina Dolinsky