KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

broth sausages

Russian translation: см


09:50 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / meat
English term or phrase: broth sausages
/broth/ sausages - развесные сардельки???
raw sausages
cooked sausages
parenparen
Russian translation:см
Explanation:
broth - бульон, может суповые???
Selected response from:

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сосиски в ассортименте
Nata Wise
4вареные сосиски (колбаски)
erika rubinstein
1смKameliya


Discussion entries: 14





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
см


Explanation:
broth - бульон, может суповые???

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вареные сосиски (колбаски)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2008-07-03 09:53:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по-немецки Brühwurst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2008-07-03 09:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если название отдела, то вареные колбасы.

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: вареные колбасы уже есть, в том то и дело, сырые тоже есть...


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сосиски в ассортименте


Explanation:
broth иногда выстутает как синоним stock

Nata Wise
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian