KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

tea display

Russian translation: рекламная стойка/витрина для чая


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tea display
Russian translation:рекламная стойка/витрина для чая
Entered by: Yana Bukharova

14:41 Aug 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food service equipment
English term or phrase: tea display
компания производит: beverage equipment, beverage dispensers, ** tea displays**
далее в тексте еще встречается loose tea displays
Может быть, это тоже что-то типа диспенсеров?

Заранее благодарю
Yana Bukharova
Canada
рекламная стойка/витрина для чая
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Elena Sosno
Australia
Grading comment
спасибо еще раз
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5рекламная стойка/витрина для чаяElena Sosno
4сервантыxxxVlad Shamail


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
рекламная стойка/витрина для чая


Explanation:
-

Elena Sosno
Australia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо еще раз
Notes to answerer
Asker: вот я тоже так думаю, просто единомышленников ищу :)

Asker: спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Boyce
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
серванты


Explanation:
-

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian