KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

Compliance Verification System

Russian translation: система проверки соответствия стандартам/требованиям


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compliance Verification System
Russian translation:система проверки соответствия стандартам/требованиям
Entered by: yanadeni

22:16 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Compliance Verification System
О мясопроизводителе

...all of these establishments operate under the FSEP/HACCP program of CFIA and are being audited under the new ***Compliance Verification System***. They are also eligible to export to numerous countries in the world including USA for which we perform E.coli and Salmonella testing in order to comply with the USA-MegaRegs.

http://www.inspection.gc.ca/english/fssa/meavia/man/ch18/tab...


спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
система проверки соответствия стандартам/требованиям
Explanation:
система проверки соответствия стандартам/требованиям
Selected response from:

Irina Glozman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3система проверки соответствия стандартам/требованиям
Irina Glozman
4соответствие требованиям системы управления качеством
gutbuster
3Система проверки соответствия продукции
Rodion Shein
3система проверки выполнения мероприятий по обеспечению безопасности выпускаемой продукцииCherepanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compliance verification system
система проверки соответствия стандартам/требованиям


Explanation:
система проверки соответствия стандартам/требованиям

Irina Glozman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndreyMelbourne
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Yana Bukharova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна!

agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compliance verification system
Система проверки соответствия продукции


Explanation:
http://www.attest.ru/pomosh.html

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dmitrie Highduke: А где по ссылке подтверждение данного варианта перевода?
4 mins
  -> "соответствие продукции", "подтверждение соответствия продукции" и т. д.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compliance verification system
система проверки выполнения мероприятий по обеспечению безопасности выпускаемой продукции


Explanation:
См.:
CFIA inspectors have told the CBC and the Toronto Star that on April 1, they essentially became auditors of the companies' paperwork, which is part of the compliance verification system. CVS details the measures the country's 198 meat processing plants must adopt to ensure they're operating safely.
http://www.balandin.net/Gunin/Thanks.Harper.ru.htm


Суть, вроде, в том, что проверяют не саму продукцию, а выполнение вышеуказанных мероприятий. Аудит, который упомянут в переводимом фрагменте, занимается проверкой не продукции, а документации.




    Reference: http://www.balandin.net/Gunin/Thanks.Harper.ru.htm
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compliance verification system
соответствие требованиям системы управления качеством


Explanation:
http://www.inspection.gc.ca/english/anima/fispoi/manman/fpim...

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian