ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Forestry / Wood / Timber

SDS MSDS

Russian translation: паспорт безопасности, сертификат безопасности материала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SDS MSDS
Russian translation:паспорт безопасности, сертификат безопасности материала
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

21:43 Jan 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: SDS MSDS
В плане по охране труда на предприятии
Is a system in place to receive, maintain and review SDS's (MSDS's)?
Nattalya
Сертификат безопасности материала
Explanation:
Сертификат безопасности материала (англ. material safety data sheet, MSDS) - форма, содержащая информацию о свойствах конкретного вещества. ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сертификат_безопасности_материала


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2008-01-23 22:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SDS - паспорт безопасности, см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2287912
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Сертификат безопасности материала
Igor Savenkov
3 +2паспорт безопасности, паспорт безопасности материала/веществаEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sds msds
Сертификат безопасности материала


Explanation:
Сертификат безопасности материала (англ. material safety data sheet, MSDS) - форма, содержащая информацию о свойствах конкретного вещества. ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сертификат_безопасности_материала


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2008-01-23 22:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SDS - паспорт безопасности, см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2287912

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Leila Usmanova
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: паспорт безопасности
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sds msds
паспорт безопасности, паспорт безопасности материала/вещества


Explanation:
давайте всё же пользоваться нормативным названием
смотрите ГОСТ Р 50587-93, ГОСТ Р 12.1.052-97

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexey Pylov: Именно так! Я их столько напереводил в свое время...
1336 days
  -> спасибо