KudoZ home » English to Russian » Forestry / Wood / Timber

management unit

Russian translation: единица управления


17:30 Apr 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: management unit
The Lower Angara Basin Area comprises 8 forest *management units*. The gross area of the Lower Angara Basin amounts to 8,477,200 ha of which 8,011,000 ha are forest areas.
The largest forest management unit is Kodinskiy, which has 3,197,900 ha, the smallest being Boguchanskiy with 293,800 ha.

The audit of current logging and forest management practices on the Lower Angara Basin area was conduct from April 2 to April 8, 2008 in the Gremuchinskiy *forest management unit* and included visits to several logging sites, meetings with various forestry workers, and tours of four sawmills and two slashing sites in the Boguchansky District


Так это леспромхозы или лесничества (в составе лесхозов) или хозяйственные части?

Мультитран: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s= &sc=93&l1=2&l2=...

А вот определение хоз.части: http://www.rosleshoz.gov.ru/terminology/h/12

Это тоже самое, что и леспромхоз? Например, Кодинский лесхоз.
xxxbrave_mushro
Russian translation:единица управления
Explanation:
лесхоз тоже единица управления :-)
Selected response from:

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4лесхоз
Elene P.
4 +3лесхоз
Alex Derbas
5единица управления
Aiman Sagatova


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
лесхоз


Explanation:
Кодинский лесхоз - подробная информация о предприятии- [ Translate this page ]Кодинский лесхоз. Описание деятельности:. Лесотехнические работы. Основные товары и услуги:. Древесина. Регионы:. Красноярский край. Контактная информация: ...
www.bportal.ru/yp/detail.asp?id=7426&branch=97


Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Понимаю, что есть такой лесхоз, а вот является ли он хозяйственной частью - "management unit"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Derbas: Не могу не согласиться )))
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  A-lexx
37 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yuri Zhukov: 100%
1 day9 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  mk_lab
194 days
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
лесхоз


Explanation:
БОГУЧАНСКИЙ ГОЛОВНОЙ ЛЕСХОЗ (ГУ)
Вид деятельности: Лесное хозяйство; Охрана лесов; Пиловочник; Пиломатериалы; Изделия столярные Специализация: восстановление и охрана лесов, заготовка семян хвойных деревьев.
Пиловочник, пиломатериалы, столярные изделия.

Alex Derbas
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.: мы не только одновременно представили ответы, но и ссылки дали в одном направлении
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  A-lexx
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
194 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
единица управления


Explanation:
лесхоз тоже единица управления :-)

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4