KudoZ home » English to Russian » Forestry / Wood / Timber

allowed annual cut

Russian translation: разрешенный объем годовой вырубки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allowed annual cut
Russian translation:разрешенный объем годовой вырубки
Entered by: Andrei Shmatkov

10:49 Apr 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: allowed annual cut
Подкажите, пожалуйста, в чем разница между "allowed annual cut" и "allowable annual cut"?

Например, в таблице есть 2 соответствующих столбца

Allowable Annual Cut
(‘000 m3)
Total Softwood Hardwood

Allowed Annual Cut
(‘000 m3)
Total Softwood Hardwood

Я предполагаю, что "allowed annual cut" - "допустимый объем годичной рубки", ср. "allowable annual cut" - "расчетная годичная лесосека"?
xxxbrave_mushro
разрешенный объем годовой вырубки
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4разрешенный объем годовой вырубки
Andrei Shmatkov
3 +2предельные нормы лесозаготовок в годNurzhan KZ
3разрешенный/ допустимый
Olga Kuznetsova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
разрешенный объем годовой вырубки


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.sbo-paper.ru/reply/
Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
7 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
11 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  A-lexx
17 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  tutta_karlson
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предельные нормы лесозаготовок в год


Explanation:
Бумпром / Аналитика / ЛЕСНОЕ ХОЗЯЙСТВО КАНАДЫ: ресурсы, торговля ...Например, Лесной кодекс Британской Колумбии дает право правительству провинции ежегодно устанавливать предельные нормы лесозаготовок (Allowable Annual Cut) ...
www.bumprom.ru/index.php?ids=290&sub_id=6036 - 68k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-04-28 10:57:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри

допустимый объем годовой рубки...

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
Notes to answerer
Asker: но речь идет об "allowed", а не "allowable"...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
55 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allowed/ allowable
разрешенный/ допустимый


Explanation:
allowed - разрешенный
allowable - допустимый

Olga Kuznetsova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian