KudoZ home » English to Russian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Sound Light LED

Russian translation: свето-звуковой индикатор


19:28 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Baby monitor
English term or phrase: Sound Light LED
Baby monitor
Out of Range Indication
If the Parent Unit begins to lose the signal from the Nursery Unit, the connection LED (bottom Sound Light LED) will change from green to red. Additionally, a continuous audible beep will be generated to warn the user that the connection to the Nursery unit has been lost.
eidechse
Ukraine
Russian translation:свето-звуковой индикатор
Explanation:
Так точнее - там индикация и светом, и звуком
http://www.google.ru/search?source=ig&hl=ru&rlz=&q=свето-зву...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9свето-звуковой индикатор
Igor Savenkov
4светодиодный индикатор
svetlana cosquéric
4светодиодный интикатор звука
Yuriy Vassilenko
4 -1чувствительный к низкому звуку светодиод
Elene P.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sound light led
светодиодный индикатор


Explanation:
кнопка светодиодного индикатора изменит цвет с зелёного на красный

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Savenkov: "Sound" упустили - там еще и индикация звуком
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
sound light led
свето-звуковой индикатор


Explanation:
Так точнее - там индикация и светом, и звуком
http://www.google.ru/search?source=ig&hl=ru&rlz=&q=свето-зву...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  oholla
7 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote: или визуально-звуковой
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
12 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: просто индикатор. Индикация звуком и светом
14 hrs

agree  esperantisto
17 hrs

agree  A-lexx
1 day20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sound light led
чувствительный к низкому звуку светодиод


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-23 19:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

но, вы правы!

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Savenkov: там нет никакой чувствительности к звуку; просто индиукация идет как изменением цвета, так и звуковым сигналом / Да, пардон, чувствительность к звуку в системе есть, но сам индикатор не может быть чувствительным к звуку :)
6 mins
  -> раз это касается детской комнаты, то он должен быть чувствителен к звуку...

disagree  Nikolai Muraviev: такие бывают? о_О
15 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sound light led
светодиодный интикатор звука


Explanation:
bottom - "нижний", или "минимального уровня". Так мне видится из контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2008-04-23 20:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, это все-таки индикатор минимального уровня звука, т.к. прибор наверняка имеет пороги чувствительности.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2008-04-23 20:05:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Бипер там отдельно рассматривается.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Savenkov: имхо, "Bottom" - это просто нижний индиткатор; и в контексте речь идет о потере сигнала (lose the signal), а не звука
6 mins