KudoZ home » English to Russian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

encouragingly high level,

Russian translation: уровень сложности достаточно высок, чтобы как следует подстегнуть игрока


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:encouragingly high level,
Russian translation:уровень сложности достаточно высок, чтобы как следует подстегнуть игрока
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

08:24 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / компьютерная игра
English term or phrase: encouragingly high level,
Although all the missions are on an encouragingly high level, it is always fun to direct the units through beautiful cities or snow-covered landscapes
не могу подобрать подходящее слово - пытаюсь слово "требовательный" вписать в контекст. но не получается...
Vanda Nissen
Australia
ниже
Explanation:
уровень сложности достаточно высок, чтобы стимулировать игрока
есть еще глаголы подстегивать, поддерживать интерес и тп

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-07 08:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в общем лучше уйти от оригинальной структуры, аналогичного прилагательного я тоже не вижу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-11-07 08:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть наречия=)
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Выбрала подстегивать - большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1нижеVadim Poguliaev
5обнадеживающе высокий уровень,
Michael Kislov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
обнадеживающе высокий уровень,


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
уровень сложности достаточно высок, чтобы стимулировать игрока
есть еще глаголы подстегивать, поддерживать интерес и тп

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-07 08:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в общем лучше уйти от оригинальной структуры, аналогичного прилагательного я тоже не вижу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-11-07 08:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть наречия=)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Выбрала подстегивать - большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins
  -> Thanks