KudoZ home » English to Russian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

dynamic levels

Russian translation: динамически меняющиеся уровни


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dynamic levels
Russian translation:динамически меняющиеся уровни
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

14:51 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / игра
English term or phrase: dynamic levels
Apart from the stations, HellGate: London consists of five stark sets of graphics. HellGate’s engine uses the set elements to create dynamic levels, but this is hardly noticeable since the set elements always remain the same.
Мне только слово dynamic нужно:). А то добрые коллеги мне обычно красиво переводят весь абзац - потом трудно лучший ответ выбрать:).
Vanda Nissen
Australia
динамически меняющиеся уровни
Explanation:
там карты уровней меняются случайным образом
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое - действительно, Ваш термин сам себя объясняет
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1динамически меняющиеся уровниVadim Poguliaev
4 +1динамические уровни
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
динамические уровни


Explanation:
не раз встречала в подобном контексте

i_r_i_s
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfifficus
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
динамически меняющиеся уровни


Explanation:
там карты уровней меняются случайным образом

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо большое - действительно, Ваш термин сам себя объясняет

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: Да, "динамически меняющиеся уровни" лучше - термин сам себя объясняет
22 mins
  -> Thanks