KudoZ home » English to Russian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

they would be themed differently

Russian translation: оформлены по-разному


19:32 Aug 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / casino
English term or phrase: they would be themed differently
Both are customized to the casinos needs, each casino will offer its own different online casino deposit bonus and they would be themed differently
Elena Hazell
Russian translation:оформлены по-разному
Explanation:
Программное обеспечение (движок) одно, но его можно использовать и оформлять по-разному.

Both = Each of the softwares
судя по http://www.onlinecasinodepositbonus.com/
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3оформлены по-разному
Igor Savenkov
4они (бонусы) могут быть различного типаVadim Smyslov
3преподнесены по-разному
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
оформлены по-разному


Explanation:
Программное обеспечение (движок) одно, но его можно использовать и оформлять по-разному.

Both = Each of the softwares
судя по http://www.onlinecasinodepositbonus.com/

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 129
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vadim Smyslov: Я соглашусь с вашей версией. Здесь к чему относится Both роли даже и не играет. И различные типы бонуса есть, но именно эта фраза в вопросе, пожалуй, про оформление.
11 hrs

agree  Maxim Manzhosin
12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
они (бонусы) могут быть различного типа


Explanation:
Не думаю, что здесь нужна буквальность. Я понял так, что каждое казино может завлекать разным способом. В одно вход девушкам бесплатно, в другом в день рождения скидка, в третьем пиво на халяву после 10 проигрышей.

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

disagree  Igor Savenkov: both относится не к бонусам, а к ПО - см. source по ссылке // Прочтите внимательно весь абзац. Речь идет о ПО, а не о бонусах.
50 mins
  -> "themed" буквально здесь и будет "оформлены", но мне так кажется дальше от смысла. Ссылка для меня вопрос не прояснила, в том числе, к чему относится "Both". Спасибо.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преподнесены по-разному


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 121