KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

CV

Russian translation: резюме


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CV
Russian translation:резюме
Entered by: koundelev

11:56 Jun 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: CV
or resume, as they call it in the US. Thanks.
ying
резюме
Explanation:
в России тоже резюме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-19 12:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В советское время это переводили как автобиография, потому что послужной список описывали в многостраничной анкете...
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9резюме
koundelev
4curriculum vitae - резюмеAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cv
curriculum vitae - резюме


Explanation:
!

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cv
резюме


Explanation:
в России тоже резюме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-19 12:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В советское время это переводили как автобиография, потому что послужной список описывали в многостраничной анкете...


koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Steffen Pollex
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Davidenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: ну и вопросы бывают :-)))
3 hrs
  -> > Спасибо. Сам удивился...

agree  sokolniki
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  _TILLI
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 day4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yelena.
16 days
  -> Спасибо