KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Italian verbs

Russian translation: Итальянские глаголы


16:11 Jun 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Italian verbs
It's the title of a web site talking about italian verbs
Enrico Olivetti
Russian translation:Итальянские глаголы
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

David Copeland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Итальянские глаголыDavid Copeland
4 +3Итальянские глаголы
Jarema
5italjanskie glagoly
Jermena Ore


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
italian verbs
Итальянские глаголы


Explanation:
.

David Copeland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kirill Semenov
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
53 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Donahue
3 hrs

agree  xxxgtreyger
7 hrs

agree  Blithe
1 day1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 days2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
italian verbs
Итальянские глаголы


Explanation:
Итальянские глаголы

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
3 hrs

agree  xxxgtreyger
7 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 days2 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
italian verbs
italjanskie glagoly


Explanation:
Russkij ekvivalent =italjanskie glagoly=

Jermena Ore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxgtreyger