KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

work rotation /leave cycle

Russian translation: работа вахтовым методом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work rotation /leave cycle
Russian translation:работа вахтовым методом
Entered by: tuvaliev

10:47 Aug 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: work rotation /leave cycle
d. Typical Method Statement for Catering & housekeeping services personnel recruitment, medical screening, personnel hygiene, periodic medical examination /certification, work rotation /leave cycle, safety training, etc. г. Стандартный проект производства работ по обеспечению питания и бытовому обслуживанию, набору персонала, медицинскому осмотру, личной гигиене персонала, периодическому медицинскому обследованию, циклу чередования обязанностей/отпусков, обучению технике безопасности и т.п.
Vova
работа вахтовым методом
Explanation:
FPSO JobsThe contractual terms and conditions are the following: Contract duration: 9 months renewable Salary: GBP 520 / day Work/leave cycle: 91/16 ...
www.oilcareers.com/content/categories/fpso.asp - 108k - 9 авг 2006 -
Selected response from:

tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ротация рабочих мест / (графика) отпусковEnote
3работа вахтовым методом
tuvaliev
1ротация профессиональных обязанностей / (графика) отпусковxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ротация рабочих мест / (графика) отпусков


Explanation:
вроде так это раньше называлось

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhop
17 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
работа вахтовым методом


Explanation:
FPSO JobsThe contractual terms and conditions are the following: Contract duration: 9 months renewable Salary: GBP 520 / day Work/leave cycle: 91/16 ...
www.oilcareers.com/content/categories/fpso.asp - 108k - 9 авг 2006 -


tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ротация профессиональных обязанностей / (графика) отпусков


Explanation:
=

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4