KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

That's just a psychological cliche you brought with you from Russia

Russian translation: Это просто стереотип мышления, с которым Вы приехали из России


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:That's just a psychological cliche you brought with you from Russia
Russian translation:Это просто стереотип мышления, с которым Вы приехали из России
Entered by: curious007

21:48 Sep 3, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / разговорный язык
English term or phrase: That's just a psychological cliche you brought with you from Russia
That's just a psychological cliche you brought with you from Russia
curious007
Это просто стереотип мышления, с которым Вы приехали из России
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Great! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Это просто стереотип мышления, с которым Вы приехали из России
Mikhail Kropotov
4Это всего лишь психологическое клише, которые ты приволок/притащил/прихватил с собой из России.
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that's just a psychological cliche you brought with you from russia
Это всего лишь психологическое клише, которые ты приволок/притащил/прихватил с собой из России.


Explanation:
Новостная поисковая система RedTram | bt-lady.com.uaИ совсем другое - нацепить психологическое клише на любимого мужчину и кое-что про него понять. Нам лучше этого не делать. Ведь это параллельный мир. ...
ru.redtram.com/sources/bt-lady.com.ua/8/ - 56k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


Четырехчастная музыкальная форма [Архив] - Форум "Классика"... во что верят все всегда и везде, определенное психологическое клише, ... но нет обоснований - обоснование может быть только одно - ПСИХОЛОГИЧЕСКОЕ. ...
www.forumklassika.ru/archive/index.php/t-1627.html - 22k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


Новый взгляд на качество « 2004 №11 (43) ноябрьСуществует психологическое клише: единственный способ соответствовать общим нормам и в то же время сохранять индивидуальность – это оставаться самим собой. ...
www.cafe-future.ru/article2_43_368.html - 25k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки




Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kirill Semenov: Всё верно, но но зачем, старина, эти ссылки? И без них всё ясно.
1 min
  -> Спасибо! А немцы говорят: в два узла завяжешь - крепче держит. :)

neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: Sounds unnatural
2 mins
  -> It's a matter of taste, I'd say.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
that's just a psychological cliche you brought with you from russia
Это просто стереотип мышления, с которым Вы приехали из России


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Great! Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> Спасибо :)

neutral  Ol_Besh: Is quite possible, but why such an unnecessary difference with the original? :)
4 mins
  -> What difference FROM the original are you referring to?

agree  Olga Dmitrieva
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nataliya Velykodnaya
1 day8 hrs