KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to solicit bids

Russian translation: запрашивать/испрашивать (коммерческие) предложения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to solicit bids
Russian translation:запрашивать/испрашивать (коммерческие) предложения
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:08 Sep 8, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to solicit bids
• BBBB provided preliminary specifications for gas fiscal metering unit for Pilot Plant Tie-in to gas pipeline. In accordance with these specifications the meter requisition was issued to the procurement, bids solicited and technical bid evaluations carried out.

• BBBB предоставила предварительные спецификации на узел коммерческого учёта газа подключения ОПУ к газопроводу. В соответствии с этими спецификациями заявка на узел учёта была передана отделу закупок, коммерческие предложения согласованы и проведена оценка коммерческих предложений.
Vova
запрашивать/испрашивать (коммерческие) предложения
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2006-09-08 11:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
100 %
супер

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4проведен тендер
Vladimir Morozov
4запрашивать/испрашивать (коммерческие) предложения
Ol_Besh
3быо разослано приглашение принять участие в тендере
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
быо разослано приглашение принять участие в тендере


Explanation:
Смысл такой. Может, кто покороче сформулирует.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запрашивать/испрашивать (коммерческие) предложения


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2006-09-08 11:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант...

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
100 %
супер

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проведен тендер


Explanation:
в качестве более короткого варианта

Vladimir Morozov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian