KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

extensive service organization

Russian translation: полное послепродажное обслуживание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extensive service organization
Russian translation:полное послепродажное обслуживание
Entered by: esperantisto

10:19 Feb 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / drilling rigs
English term or phrase: extensive service organization
All products supported by extensive service organization
Для всей продукции должен быть организован всеобъемлющий сервис
Vova
полное послепродажное обслуживание
Explanation:
Собственно, и Ваш вариант приемлем, а что смущает-то?
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1полное послепродажное обслуживаниеesperantisto
4все необходимое обслуживание
Olga Dyakova
4Мы обеспечиваем Вас полным сервисным обслуживанием.
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полное послепродажное обслуживание


Explanation:
Собственно, и Ваш вариант приемлем, а что смущает-то?

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
1 min
  -> спасибо

neutral  erika rubinstein: послепродажный звучит как-то коряво.
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мы обеспечиваем Вас полным сервисным обслуживанием.


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  esperantisto: сервисное обслуживание это вообще-то масло масляное
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все необходимое обслуживание


Explanation:
Для оборудования (приобретенного у нас) обеспечивается все необходимое обслуживание.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-19 11:23:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перечитала свой вариант и передернулась -)

Попробую исправиться:
"для" - убрать! :)
Оборудование обеспечивается всем необходимым обслуживанием/сервисом.

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24