KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

N/E

Russian translation: не определено


14:19 Sep 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: N/E
Как точнее перевести на русский язык N/E (Not Established).
Заранее спасибо!
Le Boulaire Ludmila
France
Russian translation:не определено
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Думаю, что по контексту ваш вариант наиболее подходящий. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3не определено
Mark Berelekhis
3 +2не установлено
Irena Pizzi
1 +2не регламентированоxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
n/e
не регламентировано


Explanation:
###

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, Enote!

agree  boostrer
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
n/e
не установлено


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis: Или так.
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марк!

agree  Roman Bardachev
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
n/e
не определено


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Думаю, что по контексту ваш вариант наиболее подходящий. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
21 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирена :)

agree  Victoria Novak
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Victoria.

agree  Marina Mrouga
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Marina.