KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to assign a cost

Russian translation: относить затраты (напр. на себестоимость)


11:52 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to assign a cost
Tracking of project related expenses
Ensure project related costs are properly assigned. Those can be travel expenses, car rental, tools specifically needed for this project. These cost need to be reflected in the budget.

Отслеживание затрат по проекту
Обеспечение правильного отнесения затрат. Это могут быть командировочные, прокат автомобилей, специальные инструменты, необходимые для проекта. Эти затраты должны быть отражены в бюджете.
Vova
Russian translation:относить затраты (напр. на себестоимость)
Explanation:
Все у вас верно, Владимир. Так держать!
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1распределение затрат
Sergey Savchenko
5относить затраты (напр. на себестоимость)
Vladimir Pochinov
4зд.: отнесение затрат
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распределение затрат


Explanation:
обычно так говорят.
Но можно, наверное, и "отнесение".

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aizada Khalimbetova
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
относить затраты (напр. на себестоимость)


Explanation:
Все у вас верно, Владимир. Так держать!

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зд.: отнесение затрат


Explanation:
только в заголовке ошибка - costs - надо во множественном числе (это затраты)

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8