KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

proactiveness

Russian translation: инициативность, предупредительность


08:07 Apr 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: proactiveness
интересует ОДНО слово proactiviness (смылс ясен, подобрать русский аналог пока не могу)

ВСЕ ОСТАЛЬНОЕ ДЛЯ КОНТЕКСТА

Furthermore, given that ССС’s scope of work is primarily related to Stage 2 of the Contract, the signing of this sub-contract is perhaps slightly early but on the other hand, it ensures that resources will be in place for Stage 2. Also, it gives ССС a chance to get involved early in the project, albeit on an advisory basis. It must be understood that the advance payment for the works included in the Technical Assignment for Stage 2 will only be made after BBB accepts Stage 1 and pays an advance payment to AAA for Stage 2.

We commend the proactiveness demonstrated by CCC so far with respect to agreeing the sub-contract and are looking forward to commencing working relations in the near future.


Кроме того, с учетом того, что объём работ CCC в основном относится к Этапу 2 договора, пожалуй, говорить о подписании субконтракта немного рановато, но с другой стороны, это гарантирует подготовку ресурсов для Этапа 2. Кроме того, это даёт CCC возможность подключиться к проекту раньше, хотя только в качестве советника. Необходимо понимать, что аванс за работы, включенные в Техническое задание по этапу 2, будет выплачен, только после того, как BBB примет Этап 1 и выплатит аванс AAA по Этапу 2.

Предусмотрительность и инициатива CCC согласовать условия субконтракта очень похвальна. С нетерпением ждем начала сотрудничества в ближайшем будущем.
Vova
Russian translation:инициативность, предупредительность
Explanation:
инициативность, предупредительность
Selected response from:

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5инициативность, предупредительность
Aiman Sagatova
4проактивность
Vitals


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
инициативность, предупредительность


Explanation:
инициативность, предупредительность


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=proactive
Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Myronova
40 mins

agree  Natalya Boyce
1 hr

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: Да. Предупредительность. Проактивность -- больше в технике и ИТ.
8 hrs

agree  Katia Gygax: Инициативность/активность
14 hrs

agree  Nurzhan KZ: Инициативность
1 day20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проактивность


Explanation:
Или "проактивное действие"

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Проактивность

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4