KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

attracted to an unrestricted corporate culture

Russian translation: преданные всепроникающей (неограниченной какими-либо рамками) корпоративной культуре


07:10 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / human resources, corporate culture
English term or phrase: attracted to an unrestricted corporate culture
книга о менеджменте в Тойоте, глава о рисках, связанных с политикой компании, раздел о кадровой политике (называется Workforce diversity):
Another criticism of Toyota in Japan is that it tends to recruit
employees of a similar character — hard working, motivated by a learning - based work environment, attracted to an unrestricted corporate culture, and mostly Japanese, which, accounts for the language barrier that exists between the mostly Japanese workforce at Toyota and their global operations. Of Toyota ’ s 299,394 employees in 2007, only 38 percent were based outside of Japan, 13 while half of high - level management positions overseas were staffed by employees transferred from Japan.
laviniya
Russian translation:преданные всепроникающей (неограниченной какими-либо рамками) корпоративной культуре
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

andress
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4верящие в нерегламентированную корпоративную структуру
Michael Korovkin
4преданные всепроникающей (неограниченной какими-либо рамками) корпоративной культуре
andress
3заинтересованные в свободной корпоративной культуре
Zoya Nayshtut


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заинтересованные в свободной корпоративной культуре


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
преданные всепроникающей (неограниченной какими-либо рамками) корпоративной культуре


Explanation:
*

andress
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
верящие в нерегламентированную корпоративную структуру


Explanation:
Она везде проникает не как конкретная структура (т.е. не всё в Японии – корпорация), а скорее как определенная форма менталитета, т.е. культурологическая модель. Поэтому я позволил себе “верящие“

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58