KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

aware

Russian translation: позволят/помогут своевременно осведомлять


05:01 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: aware
Starting January of this year (2009), our fresh meat plants are taking part in a pilot monitoring system to assess our compliance level with the different evaluations that are done on the carcasses and the products during the operations. These are the very data that we gather from our follow up system when we monitor carcass/meat quality based on CFIA HIP program and on our CCP monitoring. The data will be used to assess the compliance level and to trigger corrective actions, if necessary. It will certainly be a contributor to continuous improvement and it will make sure ***everybody is aware*** of any issues as they arise.

Все эти действия призваны улучшить качество производства и обеспечить (???) заинтересованных сторон о любых возникающих проблемах.

Идеи?

Спасибо

P.S.:
CFIA - Canadian Food Inspection Agency
HIP - HACCP Inspection Program
HACCP - Hazard Awareness And Crucial Control Points
CCP - Crucial Control Points
yanadeni
Canada
Russian translation:позволят/помогут своевременно осведомлять
Explanation:
по-моему, так

©Винни-Пух

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2009-02-10 12:43:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пожалуй, "уведомлять" здесь лучше
"своевременно" - потому что as they arise
конечный вариант - "позволят своевременно уведомлять"
Selected response from:

Vitaly Gurevich
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1позволит обеспечить информированность каждого о
Elene P.
5уведомлять, уведомление
Sofia Punanova
4позволят/помогут своевременно осведомлять
Vitaly Gurevich
4что позволит каждому быть в курсе...
Andrew Vdovin
3 +1знают оAndreyMelbourne
3осведомленность
Tatiana Lammers


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
позволит обеспечить информированность каждого о


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
1 hr
  -> спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
уведомлять, уведомление


Explanation:
либо уведомлены, в зависимости от контекста

Sofia Punanova
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
знают о


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2009-02-10 05:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и каждый знает (узнает) обо всех проблемах (вопросах) по мере их появления.

AndreyMelbourne
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы не могли бы вставить ваш вариант в мой перевод? Или переделать мой, что ваш вариант гармонично туда вошёл. Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress: Да, это самый простой и читаемый вариант - все знают (информированы) о...
1 hr
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
осведомленность


Explanation:
Все эти действия призваны улучшить качество производства и обеспечить осведомленность заинтересованных сторон о наличии любых возникающих проблем.


Tatiana Lammers
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: "наличие возникающих проблем" - не очень


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
что позволит каждому быть в курсе...


Explanation:
…что позволит каждой стороне быть в курсе возникающих проблем.

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: "что" на что указывает?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
позволят/помогут своевременно осведомлять


Explanation:
по-моему, так

©Винни-Пух

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2009-02-10 12:43:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пожалуй, "уведомлять" здесь лучше
"своевременно" - потому что as they arise
конечный вариант - "позволят своевременно уведомлять"

Vitaly Gurevich
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4