KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

epitome of the emotional animal

Russian translation: Поскольку носителям знаний не чужды эмоции...


18:51 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: epitome of the emotional animal
книга по менеджменту в Тойота. речь о персонале, о людях, которые являются носителями знаний.
Since knowledge workers are the epitome of the emotional animal, they also get satisfaction working in a team - based environment, where they feel their efforts have contributed to the entire organization as well as society at large. In a knowledge - driven environment, President Watanabe feels that the levers that drive employee motivation are very sensitive to soft factors, such as the ability to contribute to the country, society, or region, as well as the team.
laviniya
Russian translation:Поскольку носителям знаний не чужды эмоции...
Explanation:
Since knowledge workers are the epitome of the emotional animal... - Поскольку носители знаний являются верхом эмоциональных животных - в буквальном переводе.
А если "облагородить", то получится "Поскольку носителям знаний не чужды эмоции..."
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Поскольку носителям знаний не чужды эмоции...
Igor Savenkov
5типичный представитель (пример) испытывающих эмоции существ
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4 +1эмоциональны до крайностиThe Misha
4образец эмоционального существаxxxdaruuntje
4воплощение верхушки эмоциональных творений природы
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4квинтэссенция эмоциональности
Michael Korovkin
3доведенная до совершенства суть эмоционального ядра индивидума
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3воплощение эмоциональных существ
Marina Aidova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
воплощение эмоциональных существ


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Поскольку носителям знаний не чужды эмоции...


Explanation:
Since knowledge workers are the epitome of the emotional animal... - Поскольку носители знаний являются верхом эмоциональных животных - в буквальном переводе.
А если "облагородить", то получится "Поскольку носителям знаний не чужды эмоции..."

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress: за облагораживание!
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Denis Akulov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Parkhomov: да, этот вариант читаешь по русски с удовольствием
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Artem Sergeev
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
доведенная до совершенства суть эмоционального ядра индивидума


Explanation:
Несколько художественный подход.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эмоциональны до крайности


Explanation:
ячсфыв

The Misha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina turevich
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
воплощение верхушки эмоциональных творений природы


Explanation:
Это конечно может слишком сильно сказано. Если бы так написали обо мне--мне бы понравилось!

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: Great formula, if only it were what the original actually says
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
типичный представитель (пример) испытывающих эмоции существ


Explanation:
На мой взгляд лучше всего

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
квинтэссенция эмоциональности


Explanation:
Написал ответ уже давно, но полностью misspelled эссенцию. Пришлось прятать и переотвечать.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образец эмоционального существа


Explanation:
образец эмоционального существа

эмоциональное животное в миниатюре ))

xxxdaruuntje
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian