KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

i see many things a day,but nothing as beautiful as your face

Russian translation: многое я видел, но нет ничего прекрасней твоего лица


20:17 Jul 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: i see many things a day,but nothing as beautiful as your face
poem from,emotion,expressing
Johan Steenkamp
Russian translation:многое я видел, но нет ничего прекрасней твоего лица
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 20:23:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mnogoe ya videl, no net nichego prekrasnej tvoego litsa.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Каждый день я вижу по много вещей, но ничего такого же прекрасного, как твоё лицо.
Сергей Лузан
3многое я видел, но нет ничего прекрасней твоего лица
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
многое я видел, но нет ничего прекрасней твоего лица


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 20:23:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mnogoe ya videl, no net nichego prekrasnej tvoego litsa.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 188

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Каждый день я вижу по много вещей, но ничего такого же прекрасного, как твоё лицо.


Explanation:
Good luck, Johan Steenkamp!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28