KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Thank you

Russian translation: спасибо, благодарю вас


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thank you
Russian translation:спасибо, благодарю вас
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

11:14 Nov 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Thank you
just that kind phrase

Please also send it to me inserted into an Excel-file, because I am sure I cannot see the Russian characters!
My mailaddress is holger@gremminger.de

Thank you very much!
Holger Gremminger
спасибо, благодарю вас
Explanation:
Spasibo

Blagodaryu Vas
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ok, this makes it very hard for me to grade!
Thank you very much ALL OF YOU, for answering and for sending me the Excel-files!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7спасибо, благодарю вас
Kirill Semenov
4 +5Спасибо
Elenacb
5 +1Spasibo
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1Спасибо
Joseph Kovalov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
thank you
спасибо, благодарю вас


Explanation:
Spasibo

Blagodaryu Vas

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Ok, this makes it very hard for me to grade!
Thank you very much ALL OF YOU, for answering and for sending me the Excel-files!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Kovalov
2 mins
  -> спасибо, благодарю Вас ;)

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
6 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  vladex
8 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Denis Kiselev: Всегда пожалуйста ;-)
11 mins
  -> :)

agree  Yuri Grachev
19 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Anna Launay
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
5 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Спасибо


Explanation:
х

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Kovalov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Denis Kiselev
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuri Grachev: ich buchstabiere: s-p-a-s-i-b-o
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Anna Launay
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thank you
Спасибо


Explanation:
just Спасибо

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Launay
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spasibo


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Launay
2 hrs