KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

give lessons in Russian conversation

Russian translation: Вы даёте уроки разговорного русского?


20:41 Mar 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: give lessons in Russian conversation
Do you give lessons in Russian conversation?
ying
Russian translation:Вы даёте уроки разговорного русского?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Вы даёте уроки разговорного русского?
Kirill Semenov
4 +1давать уроки разговорного русского языка
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
give lessons in russian conversation
Вы даёте уроки разговорного русского?


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arterm
44 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  uFO
56 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Lyudmila Rusina
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Alya
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Irene Maslova
8 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Huijer
10 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  odaj
13 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
18 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Oleg Sollogub
23 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day6 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
give lessons in russian conversation
давать уроки разговорного русского языка


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-09 20:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вы даёте уроки разговорного русского (языка)?

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Blankenship
11 hrs