KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

lecture on criminal law/criminal law lecture

Russian translation: лекция по уголовному праву


18:32 Mar 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: lecture on criminal law/criminal law lecture
Did you go to the criminal law lecture yesterday?
ying
Russian translation:лекция по уголовному праву
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-10 18:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... поступил на службу в полицию, где однажды лекция
по уголовному праву изменила всю его ...
www.lan.krasu.ru/newspap/archive/n2_03/sherif.html

... Ю. 3. Лекция по Уголовному праву \"Стадии совершения
преступления\" автор Чупрова А.Ю zip. ...
zakony-net.nm.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-03-10 18:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A propos варианта Кирилла:

Не найдено ни одного документа, соответствующего запросу \"лекция об уголовном законодательстве\".
http://www.google.com/
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5лекция по уголовному праву
Yuri Smirnov
3 -1лекция об уголовном законодательстве
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
лекция об уголовном законодательстве


Explanation:
Вы были вчера на лекции (вы ходили вчера на лекцию) об уголовном законодательстве?

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Smirnov: Не бывает такого предмета. Тем более "лекции ОБ". В учебных заведениях читают лекции не "об", а "по".
11 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
лекция по уголовному праву


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-10 18:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... поступил на службу в полицию, где однажды лекция
по уголовному праву изменила всю его ...
www.lan.krasu.ru/newspap/archive/n2_03/sherif.html

... Ю. 3. Лекция по Уголовному праву \"Стадии совершения
преступления\" автор Чупрова А.Ю zip. ...
zakony-net.nm.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-03-10 18:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A propos варианта Кирилла:

Не найдено ни одного документа, соответствующего запросу \"лекция об уголовном законодательстве\".
http://www.google.com/

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
42 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Oleg Sollogub: ну естественно...
58 mins
  -> Спасибо. За естественность.

agree  nrabate
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  odaj
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо