KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Sung Wook

Russian translation: Санг Вук


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sung Wook
Russian translation:Санг Вук
Entered by: Sergey Gorelik

09:18 Jun 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Korean name
English term or phrase: Sung Wook
как бы транслитерировать на русском языке это корейское имя ? :)
Alexander Onishko
Санг Вук
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 11:06:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У меня когда-то (в \"Ведомостях\") была в распоряжении таблица транслитерации китайских и пр. имен. Сейчас только по памяти ориентируюсь, добыть таблицу не получается пока.
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергей, Спасибо Наташа !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Санг Вук
Sergey Gorelik
3 +1?СУНГ ВУК
Natalie Sanadze


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Санг Вук


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 11:06:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У меня когда-то (в \"Ведомостях\") была в распоряжении таблица транслитерации китайских и пр. имен. Сейчас только по памяти ориентируюсь, добыть таблицу не получается пока.

Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергей, Спасибо Наташа !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
50 mins

agree  Karusik
3 hrs

agree  Vladimir Chumak: Корейцы так и произносят
21 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sung wook
?СУНГ ВУК


Explanation:
ЯПОНСКОЕ КИНО И КИНО ВОСТОКА (Китай, Южная Корея, Тайланд):
... (NABI) –МУН СУНГ-ВУК (Moon Seung-Wook) (2.00). Южная Корея. 2002. –МУН СУНГ-ВУК (Moon Seung-Wook) (2.00).

http://artvideo.narod.ru/japan.htm

Natalie Sanadze
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GeorgianGeorgian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
1 hr
  -> GmadlobT!