KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Refreshing fruit juice

Russian translation: освежающий фруктовый сок


12:06 Jun 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Refreshing fruit juice
How can I say "Refreshing fruit juice" in Russian, French and German?
Berkin Bolukbasi
Russian translation:освежающий фруктовый сок
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-06-30 12:30:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Osvezhayushchiy fruktoviy sok
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9освежающий фруктовый сок
Yuri Smirnov
5 +3освежающий фруктовый сок
Svetlana Tolstova
4 -1rus - Svezij fruktovij sok (only please use russian types)fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
refreshing fruit juice
rus - Svezij fruktovij sok (only please use russian types)


Explanation:
rus - Svezij fruktovij sok (only please use russian types

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
0 min

disagree  Yuri Smirnov: refreshing and fresh are different notions. They have little in common.
4 mins

disagree  ilbe: Yuri is right!
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refreshing fruit juice
освежающий фруктовый сок


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-06-30 12:30:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

osvezhayuschiy fruktovyi sok

Svetlana Tolstova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
9 mins
  -> Thank you, but I was late

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
14 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  ilbe
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
refreshing fruit juice
освежающий фруктовый сок


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-06-30 12:30:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Osvezhayushchiy fruktoviy sok

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Onishko
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Svetlana Tolstova: Sorry. Oдновременно, видимо, писали. Я бы поменяла "y" и "i" местами в слове "фруктовый", поскольку по правилам "y" представляет букву "ы". :-)
1 min
  -> Спасибо. "По правилам" - да. Но тут аскеру нужно понять, как читается, я так понимаю.

agree  2rush
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergey Gorelik: Шаман! :-))
22 mins
  -> Пардон, кто шаман?

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
48 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrew Vdovin: absolutely
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо