KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

older who has the next birthday

Russian translation: Мы хотели бы поговорить с тем из вашей семьи в возрасте 18 лет и старше, кто следующим будет отме-


09:01 Aug 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: older who has the next birthday
we would like to speak with the person in your household, age 18 or older who has the next birthday

Russian translation:Мы хотели бы поговорить с тем из вашей семьи в возрасте 18 лет и старше, кто следующим будет отме-
Explanation:
чать день рождения
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(в возрасте 18 лет и старше), которая/ый будет отмечать свой день рождения следующим
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1Мы хотели бы поговорить с тем из вашей семьи в возрасте 18 лет и старше, кто следующим будет отме-
Sergey Strakhov
5кто скоро будет отмечать свой день рождения
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Мы хотели бы поговорить с тем из вашей семьи в возрасте 18 лет и старше, кто следующим будет отме-


Explanation:
чать день рождения

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(в возрасте 18 лет и старше), которая/ый будет отмечать свой день рождения следующим


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-01 09:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

(в возрасте 18 лет и старше), чей день рождения будет следующим

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Porter
0 min

agree  KLENA
4 hrs

agree  TranslatonatoR
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
кто скоро будет отмечать свой день рождения


Explanation:
....

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian